Belize vs Bolivia, Plurinational State of: IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$), per square kilometre
IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$), per square kilometre over time
- Belize
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
How they compare
Belize currently reports 1,597 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre against 1,417 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre in Bolivia, Plurinational State of, a difference of 180 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre.
That makes Belize's figure about 1.1 times Bolivia, Plurinational State of's.
The two have swapped places 9 times across 41 shared years of data; in 1983 it was Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
Belize ranks 100th and Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 101st of 121 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Belize averaged higher in 4 and Bolivia, Plurinational State of in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belize | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 299.15 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 345.55 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 46.4 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 1990s | 1,253 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 754.04 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 499.09 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | Belize |
| 2000s | 1,501 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 890.52 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 610.63 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | Belize |
| 2010s | 634.2 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 581.52 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 52.68 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | Belize |
| 2020s | 1,512 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 1,314 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | 197.97 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre | Belize |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ibrd loans and ida credits (dod, current us$), per square kilometre, Belize or Bolivia, Plurinational State of?
- Belize, at 1,597 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre against 1,417 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre in Bolivia, Plurinational State of as of 2023.
- What is the difference in ibrd loans and ida credits (dod, current us$), per square kilometre between Belize and Bolivia, Plurinational State of?
- 180 DOD, current US$ per square kilometre, with Belize ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belize and Bolivia, Plurinational State of?
- 41 years are reported by both, from 1983 to 2023.
- How do Belize and Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank globally for ibrd loans and ida credits (dod, current us$), per square kilometre?
- Belize ranks 100th and Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 101st of 121 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.