Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Grenada: IFC, private nonguaranteed (NFL, US$), per square kilometre
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre
in 2023
Grenada
0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre
in 2023
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
48th
Grenada rank
48th
IFC, private nonguaranteed (NFL, US$), per square kilometre over time
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
- Grenada
How they compare
Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre against 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre in Grenada, a difference of 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre.
The two have swapped places 10 times across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Grenada ahead.
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 48th and Grenada ranks 48th of 121 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 1 and Grenada in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | Grenada | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | — |
| 1980s | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | — |
| 1990s | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | — |
| 2000s | 0.7112 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 405.48 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 404.77 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | Grenada |
| 2010s | -6.42 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | -258.42 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 252 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2020s | -0.8912 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | 0.8912 NFL, US$ per square kilometre | Grenada |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ifc, private nonguaranteed (nfl, us$), per square kilometre, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Grenada?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre against 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre in Grenada as of 2023.
- What is the difference in ifc, private nonguaranteed (nfl, us$), per square kilometre between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Grenada?
- 0 NFL, US$ per square kilometre, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Grenada?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Grenada rank globally for ifc, private nonguaranteed (nfl, us$), per square kilometre?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 48th and Grenada ranks 48th of 121 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as IFC, private nonguaranteed (NFL, US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
IFC, private nonguaranteed (NFL, US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.