Dominican Republic vs Eswatini: Net financial flows, IDA (NFL, current US$), annual growth rate
Dominican Republic
0 % change on previous year
in 2022
Eswatini
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Dominican Republic rank
60th
Eswatini rank
60th
Net financial flows, IDA (NFL, current US$), annual growth rate over time
- Dominican Republic
- Eswatini
How they compare
Dominican Republic currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Eswatini, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 21 times across 45 shared years of data; in 1973 it was Dominican Republic ahead.
Dominican Republic ranks 60th and Eswatini ranks 60th of 105 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Dominican Republic averaged higher in 3 and Eswatini in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Dominican Republic | Eswatini | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 268.92 % change on previous year | 1.5 % change on previous year | 267.42 % change on previous year | Dominican Republic |
| 1980s | -48.41 % change on previous year | -19.94 % change on previous year | 28.48 % change on previous year | Eswatini |
| 1990s | -18.92 % change on previous year | -6.58 % change on previous year | 12.34 % change on previous year | Eswatini |
| 2000s | 0 % change on previous year | -0.2059 % change on previous year | 0.2059 % change on previous year | Dominican Republic |
| 2010s | 0 % change on previous year | 4.25 % change on previous year | 4.25 % change on previous year | Eswatini |
| 2020s | 13.7 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 13.7 % change on previous year | Dominican Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net financial flows, ida (nfl, current us$), annual growth rate, Dominican Republic or Eswatini?
- Dominican Republic, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Eswatini as of 2022.
- What is the difference in net financial flows, ida (nfl, current us$), annual growth rate between Dominican Republic and Eswatini?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Dominican Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Dominican Republic and Eswatini?
- 45 years are reported by both, from 1973 to 2022.
- How do Dominican Republic and Eswatini rank globally for net financial flows, ida (nfl, current us$), annual growth rate?
- Dominican Republic ranks 60th and Eswatini ranks 60th of 105 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net financial flows, IDA (NFL, current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net financial flows, IDA (NFL, current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.