Republic of Moldova vs Togo: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), annual growth
Republic of Moldova
78.47 % change on previous year
in 2024
Togo
66.33 % change on previous year
in 2024
Republic of Moldova rank
21st
Togo rank
24th
Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), annual growth over time
- Republic of Moldova
- Togo
How they compare
Republic of Moldova currently reports 78.47 % change on previous year against 66.33 % change on previous year in Togo, a difference of 12.14 % change on previous year.
That makes Republic of Moldova's figure about 1.2 times Togo's.
The two have swapped places 20 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Republic of Moldova ahead.
Republic of Moldova ranks 21st and Togo ranks 24th of 122 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Republic of Moldova averaged higher in 1 and Togo in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Republic of Moldova | Togo | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 34.99 % change on previous year | 48.37 % change on previous year | 13.39 % change on previous year | Togo |
| 2000s | -27.31 % change on previous year | 22.75 % change on previous year | 50.06 % change on previous year | Togo |
| 2010s | 39.85 % change on previous year | 81.53 % change on previous year | 41.68 % change on previous year | Togo |
| 2020s | 59.73 % change on previous year | 32.58 % change on previous year | 27.15 % change on previous year | Republic of Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), annual growth, Republic of Moldova or Togo?
- Republic of Moldova, at 78.47 % change on previous year against 66.33 % change on previous year in Togo as of 2024.
- What is the difference in net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), annual growth between Republic of Moldova and Togo?
- 12.14 % change on previous year, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Republic of Moldova and Togo?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
- How do Republic of Moldova and Togo rank globally for net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), annual growth?
- Republic of Moldova ranks 21st and Togo ranks 24th of 122 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.