Guyana vs Republic of Moldova: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita

Guyana
113.24 NFL, current US$ per person
in 2024
Republic of Moldova
131.26 NFL, current US$ per person
in 2024
Guyana rank
11th
Republic of Moldova rank
9th

Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita over time

  • Guyana
  • Republic of Moldova
050100150200250197019972024

How they compare

Republic of Moldova currently reports 131.26 NFL, current US$ per person against 113.24 NFL, current US$ per person in Guyana, a difference of 18.02 NFL, current US$ per person.

That makes Republic of Moldova's figure about 1.2 times Guyana's.

The two have swapped places 11 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Guyana ahead.

Guyana ranks 11th and Republic of Moldova ranks 9th of 122 countries.

Guyana has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Guyana Republic of Moldova Difference Ahead
1990s 26.34 NFL, current US$ per person 18.42 NFL, current US$ per person 7.92 NFL, current US$ per person Guyana
2000s 64.19 NFL, current US$ per person 2.63 NFL, current US$ per person 61.55 NFL, current US$ per person Guyana
2010s 51.43 NFL, current US$ per person 28.94 NFL, current US$ per person 22.5 NFL, current US$ per person Guyana
2020s 116.4 NFL, current US$ per person 111.33 NFL, current US$ per person 5.07 NFL, current US$ per person Guyana

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per capita, Guyana or Republic of Moldova?
Republic of Moldova, at 131.26 NFL, current US$ per person against 113.24 NFL, current US$ per person in Guyana as of 2024.
What is the difference in net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per capita between Guyana and Republic of Moldova?
18.02 NFL, current US$ per person, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Guyana and Republic of Moldova?
33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
How do Guyana and Republic of Moldova rank globally for net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per capita?
Guyana ranks 11th and Republic of Moldova ranks 9th of 122 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Guyana vs Republic of Moldova: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://debt.statizoid.com/compare/net-financial-flows-multilateral-nfl-current-us-per-capita/guyana/moldova/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://debt.statizoid.com/compare/net-financial-flows-multilateral-nfl-current-us-per-capita/guyana/moldova/">Guyana vs Republic of Moldova: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita
Unit
NFL, current US$ per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
134 places, 6,367 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.