Montenegro vs Upper middle income: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita
Montenegro
202.53 NFL, current US$ per person
in 2024
Upper middle income
10.01 NFL, current US$ per person
in 2024
Montenegro rank
5th
Upper middle income rank
8th
Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita over time
- Montenegro
- Upper middle income
How they compare
Montenegro currently reports 202.53 NFL, current US$ per person against 10.01 NFL, current US$ per person in Upper middle income, a difference of 192.52 NFL, current US$ per person.
That makes Montenegro's figure about 20.2 times Upper middle income's.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 19 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Montenegro ahead.
Montenegro ranks 5th and Upper middle income ranks 8th of 122 countries.
Montenegro has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Montenegro | Upper middle income | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 11.05 NFL, current US$ per person | 3.42 NFL, current US$ per person | 7.64 NFL, current US$ per person | Montenegro |
| 2010s | 15.88 NFL, current US$ per person | 4.12 NFL, current US$ per person | 11.77 NFL, current US$ per person | Montenegro |
| 2020s | 71.22 NFL, current US$ per person | 8.82 NFL, current US$ per person | 62.4 NFL, current US$ per person | Montenegro |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per capita, Montenegro or Upper middle income?
- Montenegro, at 202.53 NFL, current US$ per person against 10.01 NFL, current US$ per person in Upper middle income as of 2024.
- What is the difference in net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per capita between Montenegro and Upper middle income?
- 192.52 NFL, current US$ per person, with Montenegro ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Montenegro and Upper middle income?
- 19 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2024.
- How do Montenegro and Upper middle income rank globally for net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per capita?
- Montenegro ranks 5th and Upper middle income ranks 8th of 122 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.