Cape Verde vs Cambodia: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per unit of GDP

Cape Verde
0.015 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Cambodia
0.0144 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Cape Verde rank
27th
Cambodia rank
28th

Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per unit of GDP over time

  • Cape Verde
  • Cambodia
00.020.040.060.08198120022024

How they compare

Cape Verde currently reports 0.015 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP against 0.0144 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP in Cambodia, a difference of 0.0006 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Cape Verde ahead.

Cape Verde ranks 27th and Cambodia ranks 28th of 122 countries.

Cape Verde has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Cape Verde Cambodia Difference Ahead
1990s 0.0351 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0143 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0208 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP Cape Verde
2000s 0.0265 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0165 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.01 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP Cape Verde
2010s 0.0224 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0035 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0189 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP Cape Verde
2020s 0.028 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0128 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0152 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP Cape Verde

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per unit of gdp, Cape Verde or Cambodia?
Cape Verde, at 0.015 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP against 0.0144 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP in Cambodia as of 2024.
What is the difference in net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per unit of gdp between Cape Verde and Cambodia?
0.0006 NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP, with Cape Verde ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Cambodia?
32 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
How do Cape Verde and Cambodia rank globally for net financial flows, multilateral (nfl, current us$), per unit of gdp?
Cape Verde ranks 27th and Cambodia ranks 28th of 122 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Cape Verde vs Cambodia: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://debt.statizoid.com/compare/net-financial-flows-multilateral-nfl-current-us-per-unit-of-gdp/cabo-verde/cambodia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://debt.statizoid.com/compare/net-financial-flows-multilateral-nfl-current-us-per-unit-of-gdp/cabo-verde/cambodia/">Cape Verde vs Cambodia: Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$), per unit of GDP
Unit
NFL, current US$ per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
134 places, 6,221 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.