Equatorial Guinea vs Somalia: ODA aid disbursements for Malaria control, all donors
Equatorial Guinea
2.60 million current US$
in 2011
Somalia
2.59 million current US$
in 2011
Equatorial Guinea rank
31st
Somalia rank
32nd
ODA aid disbursements for Malaria control, all donors over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Somalia
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 2.60 million current US$ against 2.59 million current US$ in Somalia, a difference of 4,650 current US$.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 6 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Somalia ahead.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 31st and Somalia ranks 32nd of 42 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Equatorial Guinea averaged higher in 1 and Somalia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Somalia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 3.76 million current US$ | 4.17 million current US$ | 410,625 current US$ | Somalia |
| 2010s | 3.99 million current US$ | 3.91 million current US$ | 76,515 current US$ | Equatorial Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher oda aid disbursements for malaria control, all donors, Equatorial Guinea or Somalia?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 2.60 million current US$ against 2.59 million current US$ in Somalia as of 2011.
- What is the difference in oda aid disbursements for malaria control, all donors between Equatorial Guinea and Somalia?
- 4,650 current US$, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Somalia?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2011.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Somalia rank globally for oda aid disbursements for malaria control, all donors?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 31st and Somalia ranks 32nd of 42 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Development Assistance Committee of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development, Geographical Distribution of Financial Flows to Developing Countries, Development Co-operation Report, a, published as ODA aid disbursements for Malaria control, all donors (current US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Official development assistance (ODA) disbursements for malaria control are spending on prevention and control of malaria. Data are in current U.S. dollars.