Democratic Republic of Congo vs Morocco: Other investment, Net incurrence of liabilities, Liabilities
Democratic Republic of Congo
1.64 billion
in 2024
Morocco
1.63 billion
in 2024
Democratic Republic of Congo rank
59th
Morocco rank
60th
Other investment, Net incurrence of liabilities, Liabilities over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Morocco
How they compare
Democratic Republic of Congo currently reports 1.64 billion against 1.63 billion in Morocco, a difference of 14.31 million.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 20 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Morocco ahead.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 59th and Morocco ranks 60th of 197 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Democratic Republic of Congo averaged higher in 1 and Morocco in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Morocco | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 70.55 million | 1.86 billion | 1.79 billion | Morocco |
| 2010s | -704.20 million | 3.55 billion | 4.25 billion | Morocco |
| 2020s | 2.64 billion | 2.26 billion | 373.88 million | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher other investment, net incurrence of liabilities, liabilities, Democratic Republic of Congo or Morocco?
- Democratic Republic of Congo, at 1.64 billion against 1.63 billion in Morocco as of 2024.
- What is the difference in other investment, net incurrence of liabilities, liabilities between Democratic Republic of Congo and Morocco?
- 14.31 million, with Democratic Republic of Congo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Morocco?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2024.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Morocco rank globally for other investment, net incurrence of liabilities, liabilities?
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 59th and Morocco ranks 60th of 197 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Other investment, Net incurrence of liabilities, Liabilities, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (US dollar). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The World and Country Group Aggregates (historically called BOPSY) is an annual publication, released each November, of major balance of payments and international investment position components for countries, country groups, and the world.